Skip to main content Skip to navigation
We care about your privacy. Read about your rights and how we protect your data. Get Details

COVID-19 Update:Learn where you can get your child vaccinated, as well as other important facts about COVID-19.

Main Hospital

main hospital

Address

111 Michigan Avenue, NW
Washington, District of Columbia 20010
Get Directions

Phone: 1-888-884-2327

For the fifth year in a row, Children's National has been ranked one of the top 10 pediatric hospitals in the nation by U.S. News & World Report. We are also Magnet®-designated, which is bestowed for exceptional nursing.

Please note: Garage improvements are underway at our main hospital. When traveling to our main hospital, please plan extra time for parking due to construction.

Children's Specialists

Children's Specialists at this Location

David Wessel

David Wessel

Executive Vice President
Chief Medical Officer
Physician-In-Chief
Michael Bell

Michael Bell

Division Chief, Critical Care Medicine
Critical Care Specialist
Charles Berul

Charles Berul

Division Chief, Cardiology
Co-Director, Children’s National Heart Institute
James Chamberlain

James Chamberlain

Director, Data Analytics and Informatics
Emergency Medicine Physician
Fran Cogen

Fran Cogen

Director, Childhood and Adolescent Diabetes Program
Diabetologist
Andrew Dauber

Andrew Dauber

Division Chief, Endocrinology
Program Director, Endocrinology Fellowship
Roberta DeBiasi

Roberta L. DeBiasi

Division Chief, Infectious Diseases
Co-Director, Congenital Zika Program
Co-Director, Congenital Infection Program
Investigator, Children's National Research Institute
Jeffrey Dome

Jeffrey Dome

Senior Vice President, Center for Cancer and Blood Disorders
Division Chief, Oncology
Yves d'Udekem

Yves d'Udekem

Division Chief, Cardiac Surgery
Co-Director, Children's National Heart Institute
William Gaillard

William D. Gaillard

Division Chief, Epilepsy and Neurophysiology
Division Chief, Neurology
Director, Comprehensive Pediatric Epilepsy Program
Associate Director, Center for Neuroscience Research
Veronica Gomez-Lobo

Veronica Gomez-Lobo

Director, Positive Reevaluation of Urogenital Differences (PROUD) Clinic
Director, Pediatric and Adolescent Gynecology
Pediatric and Adolescent Gynecologist
Andrea Gropman

Andrea Gropman

Division Chief, Neurodevelopmental Pediatrics and Neurogenetics
Michael Guerrera

Michael Guerrera

Director, Comprehensive Hemostasis and Thrombosis Program
Hematologist
Ian Leibowitz

Ian Leibowitz

Division Chief, Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition Services
Hans Pohl

Hans Pohl

Division Chief, Urology
Urologist
Co-director, Spina Bifida Program
Hemant Sharma

Hemant Sharma

Division Chief, Allergy and Immunology
Director, Food Allergy Program
Marshall Summar

Marshall Summar

Division Chief, Genetics and Metabolism
Director, Rare Disease Institute
Stephen  Teach

Stephen Teach

Chair, Department of Pediatrics
Associate Dean, Pediatric Faculty Affairs
George Zalzal

George Zalzal

Division Chief, Ear, Nose, and Throat (Otolaryngology)
Dewesh Agrawal

Dewesh Agrawal

Vice-Chair, Medical Education
Emergency Medicine Specialist
John Berger

John Berger III

Medical Director, Pulmonary Hypertension Program
Medical Director, Cardiac ECMO
Richard Bosco

Richard Bosco

Medical Director, Ambulatory Surgery Center in Prince George's County
Anesthesiologist
Russell Cross

Russell Cross

Medical Director, Heart and Kidney Unit
Medical Director, Inpatient Cardiology
Advanced Imaging Cardiologist
Nina Deutsch

Nina Deutsch

Associate Chief, Academic Affairs
Director, Cardiac Anesthesiology
 Mary Donofrio

Mary Donofrio

Medical Director, Prenatal Cardiology Program
Co-Director, Cardiac Neurodevelopmental Outcome Program
Advanced Imaging Cardiologist
Lowell Frank

Lowell Frank

Director, Cardiology Fellowship Training Program
Advanced Imaging Cardiologist
Lisa	Guay-Woodford

Lisa M. Guay Woodford

Director, Clinical and Translational Science Institute
Director, Center for Translational Research
Nephrologist
Rana Hamdy

Rana Hamdy

Director, Antimicrobial Stewardship Program
Associate Director, Fellowship Training Program
Infectious Diseases Specialist
Investigator, Children's National Research Institute
Benjamin Hanisch

Benjamin Hanisch

Director, Transplant Infectious Diseases Program
Infectious Diseases Specialist
Investigator, Children's National Research Institute
Anitha John

Anitha John

Medical Director, Washington Adult Congenital Heart Program
Ilana Kahn

Ilana Kahn

Clinical Director, Neuroimmunology
Director, Pediatric Multiple Sclerosis Options
Gerard Martin

Gerard Martin

Cardiac Ambassador to Global Services
Cardiologist
Jeffrey Moak

Jeffrey Moak

Director, Electrophysiology Program
Electrophysiologist
Dr. Asha Payne

Asha Payne

Medical Director, Emergency Department at Luminis Health Doctors Community Medical Center
Emergency Medicine Physician
Natella Rakhmanina

Natella Rakhmanina

Director, HIV Prevention and Treatment Program
Specialist, HIV Medicine
Investigator, Children's National Research Institute
Craig Sable

Craig Sable

Associate Division Chief, Cardiology
Director, Echocardiography
Mariam Said

Mariam Said

Medical Director, Neonatal Services
Neonatologist
Ryan Uy

Ryan Uy

Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrician
Medical Director, Fragile X Clinic
Daniel Newman provider photo

Daniel Newman

Associate Medical Director, Columbia Heights
Pediatrician
Laura Sigman

Laura Sigman

Assistant Medical Director, Emergency Department at Luminis Health Doctors Community Medical Center
Emergency Medicine Physician
Marc Disabella

Marc DiSabella

Director, Headache Program
Program Director, Child Neurology Fellowship
Medical Director, Neurology Education
Neurologist
Mark Batshaw

Mark Batshaw

Developmental Pediatrician
Senior Investigator in the Center for Genetic Medicine Research
Marjorie Brennan

Marjorie Brennan

Medical Director, Ambulatory Surgery Center in Montgomery County
Anesthesiologist
Ira Cohen

Ira Cohen

Anesthesiologist
Acute Pain Specialist
Acupuncture Specialist
Niti Dham

Niti Dham

Director, Cardio-Oncology Program
Advanced Imaging Cardiologist
Advanced Cardiac Therapies and Heart Transplant Cardiologist
Julia FInkel

Julia Finkel

Anesthesiologist
Acute Pain Specialist, Sheikh Zayed Research Faculty
Giuliana Geng-Ramos

Giuliana Geng-Ramos

Medical Director, Pre-Operative Care Clinic and Post-Anesthesia Care Unit
Anesthesiologist
Ashraf Harahsheh

Ashraf Harahsheh

Director, Quality Outcomes in Cardiology
Medical Unit Director, Northern Virginia and Fredericksburg
Director, Cardiology Resident Education
Cardiologist
Anita Krishnan

Anita Krishnan

Associate Director, Echocardiography
Associate Professor of Pediatrics
CHAI Faculty Affiliate
Faculty Associate, Sheikh Zayed Institute for Pediatric Surgical Innovation
Eleanor Mackey

Eleanor Mackey

Associate Director, Training in Professional Psychology
Psychologist
Sophie Pestieau

Sophie Pestieau

Associate Chief, Clinical Affairs
Medical Director, Center for Surgical Care
Anesthesiologist
Acute Pain Specialist
Caroll Vazquez Colon

Caroll Vazquez-Colon

Director of Education for Anesthesia, Pain and Perioperative Medicine
Anesthesiologist
Allistair Abraham

Allistair Abraham

Blood and Marrow Transplantation Specialist
Medical Director, Cell Therapy Laboratory
Nicholas Ah Mew

Nicholas Ah Mew

Director, Inherited Metabolic Disorders Program
Clinical Geneticist
Clinical Biochemical Geneticist
Tania Ahluwalia

Tania Ahluwalia

Associate Director, Global Health Programs
Emergency Medicine Physician
Tayyba Anwar, M.D.

Tayyba Anwar

Neurologist
Neurophysiologist
Neonatal Neurologist
Shireen Atabaki

Shireen Atabaki

Medical Director, Informatics
Associate Director, Telemedicine
Emergency Medicine Physician
Vahe Badalyan

Vahe Badalyan

Director, Celiac Disease Program
Gastroenterologist
Andrea Badillo

Andrea Badillo

Director, Colorectal & Pelvic Reconstruction
Associate Program Director, Pediatric Colorectal Fellowship
Surgeon
Burak Bahar, M.D.

Burak Bahar

Director, Laboratory Informatics
Co-Associate Director, Chemistry
Pathologist
Sonali Basu

Sonali Basu

Director, Critical Care Medicine Fellowship
Critical Care Specialist
Nancy Bauman

Nancy Bauman

Director, Aerodigestive Clinic
Co-Director Vascular Anomaly Clinic
Otolaryngologist
Marlet Bazemore

Marlet Bazemore

Director, Pediatric Ophthalmology Fellowship Program
Ophthalmologist
Deena Berkowitz

Deena Berkowitz

Medical Director, Fast Track Services
Co-Director, Urgent Care Fellowship
Emergency Medicine Physician
Priti Bhansali

Priti Bhansali

Director, Children's Academy of Pediatric Educators
Associate Director, Pediatric Hospital Medicine Fellowship
Hospitalist
Sarah Birch

Sarah Birch

Director, Advanced Practice Providers
Nurse Practitioner
Catherine Bollard

Catherine Bollard

Director, Center for Cancer and Immunology
Director, Program for Cell Enhancement and Technologies for Immunotherapy
Tara Brennan

Tara Brennan

Director, Child Development Program
Psychologist
Kristen Breslin

Kristen Breslin

Research Director, Pediatric Emergency Medicine Fellowship
Emergency Medicine Physician
Kathleen Brown

Kathleen Brown

Associate Division Chief, Emergency Medicine
Medical Director, Quality
Emergency Medicine Physician
Yaphet Bryant

Yaphet Bryant

Director, Mental Health Services for HIV Prevention and Treatment Program
Psychologist
Justin Burton

Justin Burton

Division Chief, Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine
Pediatric Rehabilitation Specialist
Joseph Campos

Joseph Campos

Director, Microbiology Laboratory
Director, Infectious Disease Molecular Diagnostics Laboratory
Director, Section of Laboratory Informatics
Taeun Chang

Taeun Chang

Director, Neonatal Neurology and Neonatal Neurocritical Care Program
Neonatal and Prenatal Neurologist
Jennifer Chapman

Jennifer Chapman

Director, Pediatric Emergency Medicine Fellowship
Emergency Medicine Physician
Irene Chatoor

Irene Chatoor

Director, Infant and Toddler Mental Health Program
Psychiatrist
Clary

Lauren Clary

Director, Endocrine and Diabetes Clinical Psychology Services
Psychologist
Joanna Cohen

Joanna Cohen

Director, Emergency Ultrasound
Emergency Medicine Physician
Nathan Dean

Nathan Dean

Medical Director, PICU
Critical Care Specialist
Craig DeWolfe

Craig DeWolfe

Director of Medical Student Education in Pediatrics
Hospitalist
Marc DiFazio

Marc DiFazio

Vice President, Ambulatory Services
Neurologist
Past President, Medical Staff
Katie Donnelly

Katie Donnelly

Director, Resident Education
Director, Medical Student Clerkship
Medical Director, Safe Kids DC
Emergency Medicine Physician
Melissa Dvorsky

Melissa Dvorsky

Director, ADHD & Learning Differences Program
Psychologist
Katie Endres

Katharine Endres

Physician Assistant
General Pediatric Orthopaedics, Orthopaedic Trauma, Spine Specialist
Kathleen Ferrer

Kathleen Ferrer

Specialist, HIV Medicine
Hospitalist, Infectious Diseases
J Fraser

Jamie Fraser

Director, Myelin Disorders Program
Director, Fetal Genetics Program
Medical and Biochemical Geneticist
Headshot of Dr. Freishtat at Children's National

Robert Freishtat

Senior Investigator, Center for Genetic Medicine Research
Emergency Medicine Physician
Kaleb Friend

L Kaleb Friend

Orthopaedic Surgeon
Sports Medicine, Foot and Ankle, Orthopaedic Trauma Specialist
Gerard Gioia

Gerard Gioia

Division Chief, Neuropsychology
Director, Safe Concussion Outcome, Recovery and Education (SCORE) Program
Leandra Godoy

Leandra Godoy

Co-Director, Early Childhood Behavioral Health Program
Psychologist
Monika Goyal

Monika Goyal

Associate Division Chief, Emergency Medicine
Director, Academic Affairs and Research
Attending Physician, Emergency Department
Charu Gupta M.D.

Charu Gupta

Program Director, Pediatric Nephrology Fellowship
Nephrologist
Hospitalist
Andrea Hahn

Andrea Hahn

Assistant Program Director, Resident Research
Infectious Diseases Specialist
Investigator, Children's National Research Institute
Steven Hardy

Steven Hardy

Director, Psychology and Patient Care Services for CCBD
Psychologist
Nada Harik

Nada Harik

Director, Fellowship Training Program
Infectious Diseases Specialist
Investigator, Children's National Research Institute
Dana Harrar

Dana Harrar

Director, Neonatal and Childhood Stroke Program
Co-Director, Critical Care Neurology
Neurologist
Neurophysiologist
Emily Hattwick

Emily Hattwick

Orthopaedic Surgeon
Hand and Upper Extremity Specialist
Robert Henshaw

Robert Henshaw

Director, Orthopaedic Oncology
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Bone and Soft Tissue Tumor Specialist
Linda Herbert, Ph.D.

Linda Herbert

Director, Psychosocial Clinical Program, Allergy and Immunology
Psychologist
Diana Hines, CPNP, CPNP-PC

Diana Hines

Nurse Practitioner
Sports Medicine and Orthopaedic Trauma Specialist
Suma Hoffman

Suma Hoffman

Neonatologist
Associate Director, Neonatal-Perinatal Fellowship Program
Dr. Eugene Hwang

Eugene Hwang

Associate Division Chief, Oncology
Neuro-Oncologist
Anne Inge

Anne Inge

Clinical Director, Center for Autism Spectrum Disorders
Psychologist
Allison Jackson

Allison Jackson

Division Chief, Child and Adolescent Protection Center
Pediatrician
Barbara Jantausch

Barbara Jantausch

Infectious Diseases Specialist
Investigator, Children’s National Research Institute
Lenore Jarvis, MD

Lenore Jarvis

Director, Advocacy and Health Policy
Emergency Medicine Physician
Richard Jonas

Richard Jonas

Emeritus Chief, Cardiac Surgery
Senior Investigator, Center for Neuroscience Research
Nadia Kalloo

Naida Kalloo

Medical Unit Director, Prince George's County
Clinical Associate Professor, Urology and Pediatrics, CNH and George Washington University Hospital
Urologist
Bethany Karwoski

Bethany Karwoski

Residency Program Coordinator for Pediatric Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist
Michael Keller

Michael Keller

Director, Translational Research Laboratory - CETI
Director, Jeffrey Modell Diagnostic and Research Center for Primary Immunodeficiency Disorders
Immunologist
Faith Kelley

Faith Kelley

Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Medical Director, Mood Disorders Clinic
Psychiatrist Consultant
Shannon McClure-Kelly

Shannon Kelly

Associate Chief, Division of Orthopaedic Surgery and Sports Medicine
Spine, Cerebral Palsy, Orthopaedic Trauma Specialist
Lauren Kenworthy

Lauren Kenworthy

Director, Center for Autism Spectrum Disorders
Neuropsychologist
Jeremy Kern

Jeremy Kern

Associate Director, Pediatric Residency Program
Hospitalist
Adeline (Wei Li) Koay

Wei Li Koay

Infectious Diseases Specialist
Investigator, Children's National Research Institute
Marc Levitt, M.D.

Marc Levitt

Chief, Division of Colorectal & Pelvic Reconstruction
Program Director, Pediatric Colorectal Fellowship
Cara Lichtenstein

Cara Lichtenstein

Director of Resident Health Equity Education, Pediatric Residency Program
Pediatrician
Naomi Luban

Naomi Luban

Vice Chair, Faculty Affairs
Medical Director, Office for Protection of Human Subjects
Ponda Madati

Ponda Madati

Medical Director, Children's National Emergency Department at United Medical Center
Emergency Medicine Physician
William Madigan

William Madigan Jr.

Division Chief, Ophthalmology
Chairman, Pediatric Ophthalmology Fellowship Program
Ben Martin

Benjamin Martin

Associate Chief, Division of Orthopaedic Surgery and Sports Medicine
Spine, Hip, Orthopaedic Trauma Specialist
Juma Mbwana

Juma Mbwana

Director, Neuroscience Medical Unit
Neurologist
Michael Mintz

Michael Mintz

Associate Director, Child Development Program
Psychologist
Olga Morozova

Olga Morozova

Director, Education and Fellowship
Pediatric Rehabilitation Specialist
Sephora Morrison

Sephora Morrison

Assistant Division Chief, Emergency Medicine
Director, Operations
Emergency Medicine Physician
Pamela Mudd

Pamela Mudd

Director, Pediatric Voice Program
Otolaryngologist
Sarah Mulkey

Sarah Mulkey

Co-Director, Congenital Infection Program
Director, Prenatal and Neonatal Fellowship
Prenatal and Neonatal Neurologist
Evan Nadler

Evan Nadler

Director, Child and Adolescent Weight-loss Surgery Program
Co-Director, Obesity Program
Children's National Hospital

Kierre Nelson

Medical Director, Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Consult Liaison Service
Associate Program Director, Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Fellowship Training Program
Psychiatrist
Emily Niu

Emily Niu

Orthopaedic Surgeon
Sports Medicine, Orthopaedic Trauma Specialist
Nasima Nursat

Nasima Nusrat

Medical Director, Inpatient Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Unit
Psychiatrist
Nneka Nzegwu

Nneka Nzegwu

Associate Director, Quality and Safety, Neonatology Division
Neonatologist
Tessie W. October

Tessie October

Associate Division Chief of Research
Critical Care Specialist
Matthew Oetgen

Matthew Oetgen

Division Chief, Orthopaedic Surgery and Sports Medicine
Spine, Hip, Orthopaedic Trauma Specialist
Albert Oh

Albert Oh

Director, Cleft and Craniofacial Program
Director, Plastic Surgery Fellowship
Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon
Roger Packer

Roger Packer

Senior Vice President, Center for Neuroscience and Behavioral Medicine
Director, Gilbert Neurofibromatosis Institute
Director, Brain Tumor Institute
Kavita Parikh

Kavita Parikh

Director of Research, Division of Hospital Medicine
Hospitalist
Shilpa Patel

Shilpa Patel

Medical Director, IMPACT DC Asthma Clinic
Emergency Medicine Physician
Padmaja Pavuluri

Padmaja Pavuluri

Director, Medical Quality
Associate Chief for Operations, Division of Hospital Medicine
Monica Pearl, M.D.

Monica Pearl

Director, Neurointerventional Radiology Program
Radiologist
Jeffrey Peck, M.D.

Jeffrey Peck

Orthopaedic Surgeon
Hip, Spine, Orthopaedic Trauma Specialist
Jay Pershad

Jay Pershad

Clinical Chief, Emergency Medicine
Emergency Medicine Physician
Children's National Hospital

Mikael Petrosyan

Associate Chief, General and Thoracic Surgery
Director of Pediatric Surgery Fellowship
Surgeon
Dinesh Pillai

Dinesh Pillai

Co-Director, Severe Asthma Clinic
Investigator, Center for Genetic Medicine Research
Pulmonologist
Murray Pollack

Murray Pollack

Medical Director, Pediatric Health and Clinical Outreach Research
Critical Care Specialist
Diego Preciado

Diego Preciado

Vice Chief, Pediatric Otolaryngology
Director, Pediatric Otolaryngology Fellowship
Co-Director of the Cochlear Implant Program
Otolaryngologist
Michael Quinn

Michael Quinn

Assistant Division Chief, Emergency Medicine
Director, Transport Medicine
Emergency Medicine Physician
Jeffrey Rabin

Jeffrey Rabin

Vice-Chair, Pediatric Rehabilitation Medicine
Pediatric Rehabilitation Specialist
Chronic Pain Specialist
Debra Regier

Debra Regier

Medical Director, Rare Disease Institute
Medical Geneticist
Brian Reilly

Brian Reilly

Co-Director of the Cochlear Implant Program
Otolaryngologist
Lisa Ring

Lisa Ring

Education Lead, Advanced Practice Providers
Nurse Practitioner
Adelaide Robb

Adelaide Robb

Division Chief, Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
Gary Rogers

Gary Rogers

Division Chief, Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
Brian Rood

Brian Rood

Director, Clinical Neuro-Oncology
Medical Director, Brain Tumor Institute
Neuro-Oncologist
Oncologist
Tamanna Roshan Lal

Tamanna Roshan Lal

Co-Director, Lysosomal Storage and Treatment Program
Medical Geneticist
Chris Rossi

Christopher Rossi

Medical Director, Pathology
Program Director, Pediatric Pathology Fellowship Program
Children's National Hospital

Alexandra Rucker

Assistant Medical Director, Emergency Department at United Medical Center
Director, Clinical Associates
Emergency Medicine Physician
Children's National Hospital

Mi-Young Ryee

Co-Director, Anxiety Disorders Program
Psychologist
Erin Sadler

Erin Sadler

Co-Director, Mood Disorders Program
Director, CPP Services
Psychologist
Ayman Saleh, M.D.

Ayman Saleh

Medical Director, Ambulatory Psychiatry and Takoma Theatre Outpatient Clinic
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Iman Sami Zakhari

Iman Sami Zakhari

Director, Pediatric Pulmonary Fellowship Program
Pulmonologist
Sleep Medicine Specialist
Anthony Sandler

Anthony Sandler

Senior Vice President and Surgeon-in-Chief
Joseph E. Robert Jr., Center for Surgical Care
Children's National Hospital

Arnold Sansevere Jr.

Director, Critical Care EEG Monitoring
Co-Director, Critical Care Neurology
Neurologist
Neurophysiologist
Jacqueline Sanz

Jacqueline Sanz

Co-Director, Cardiac Neurodevelopmental Outcome Program
Neuropsychologist
Meghan Schott

Meghan Schott

Medical Director, Psychiatric Emergency Services
Child Psychiatrist
John Schreiber

John Schreiber

Director, Epilepsy Genetics Program
Associate Director, Electroencephalography
Neurophysiologist
Leanne Sellier

Leanne Sellier

Physician Assistant
General Pediatric Orthopaedics, Orthopaedic Trauma, Spine Specialist
Neha Shah

Neha Shah

Program Director, Pediatric Hospital Medicine Fellowship
Associate Chief for Academic Affairs, Division of Hospital Medicine
Hospitalist
Narendra Shet

Narendra Shet

Director, Pediatric Radiology Fellowship Program
Radiologist
Mi Ran Shin

Mi Ran Shin

Associate Fellowship Program Director, Rehabilitation Medicine
Pediatric Rehabilitation Specialist
Tomas Silber

Tomas Silber

Medical Director, Eating Disorders Clinic
Executive Committee, Ethics Program
Adolescent Medicine Specialist
Joelle Simpson

Joelle Simpson

Division Chief, Emergency Medicine
Medical Director, Emergency Preparedness
Pranava Sinha

Pranava Sinha

Surgical Director, Advanced Cardiac Therapies and Heart Transplant Program
Cardiac Surgeon
Karen Smith

Karen Smith

Medical Director, Global Services
Medical Director, School-Based Telehealth Program
Hospitalist
Lamia Soghier

Lamia Soghier

Medical Unit Director, Neonatal Intensive Care Unit
Brian Stone

Brian Stone

Division Chief, Pediatric Outreach Center of Hospital-Based Specialties
Neonatologist
Randi Streisand

Randi Streisand

Division Chief, Psychology and Behavioral Health
Vice Chair, Institutional Review Board
Psychologist
Jeffrey Strelzik

Jeffrey Strelzik

Associate Director, Child Neurology Fellowship Program
Director, Headache Infusion Program
Medical Director, Neurology Education
Neurologist
Hasan Syed

Hasan Syed

Director, Pediatric Neurosurgery Fellowship
Neurosurgeon
Sean Tabaie

Sean Tabaie

Orthopaedic Surgeon
Cerebral Palsy, Limb Lengthening and Deformity, Orthopaedic Trauma Specialist
Dr. Rosemary Thomas-Mohtat

Rosemary Thomas-Mohtat

Director, Emergency Ultrasound Fellowship
Co-Director, Emergency Ultrasound
Emergency Medicine Physician
Laura Tochen

Laura Tochen

Co-Director, Movement Disorders Program
Co-Director, Myelin Disorders Program
Neurologist
Laura Tosi

Laura Tosi

Director, Bone Health Program
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Rare Bone Disease, Bone Health and Orthopaedic Trauma Specialist
Jennifer Tran

Jennifer Tran

Director, Children's National Safety Center
Physician Assistant
Michael Tsifansky

Michael Tsifansky

Director, Advanced Lung Disease and Transplant Program
Cardiac Intensivist
Pulmonologist
Priya Vaidyanathan

Priya Vaidyanathan

Director, Thyroid Nodule and Cancer Program
Associate Director, Endocrinology Fellowship
Endocrinologist
Caleb Ward

Caleb Ward

Chair, Intern Selection Committee
Program Director, Emergency Medical Services for Children - D.C. Program
Emergency Medicine Specialist
Jennifer Webb

Jennifer Webb

Director, Therapeutic Apheresis Program
Hematologist
Lindsay Weigley

Lindsay Weigley

Physician Assistant
Bone Health, General Pediatric Orthopaedics, Orthopaedic Trauma Specialist
Mark Weissman

Mark Weissman

Vice President, Goldberg Center for Community Pediatric Health
Vice President & Executive Director, CNHN
Division Chief, General Pediatrics & Community Health
Elizabeth Wells

Elizabeth Wells

Vice President, Neuroscience and Behavioral Medicine Center
Neurologist
Robert Wilson

Robert Wilson

Orthopaedic Surgeon
Hand and Upper Extremity Specialist
Children's National Hospital

Amy Yeager

Assistant Director of Operations, Fast Track
Emergency Medicine Physician
Megan Young

Megan Young

Orthopaedic Surgeon
Limb Lengthening and Deformity, Orthopaedic Trauma Specialist
Pavan Zaveri

Pavan Zaveri

Director, Education
Emergency Medicine Physician
Nancy Zonarich

Nancy Zonarich

Physician Assistant
General Pediatric Orthopaedics, Bone Tumors, Cerebral Palsy, Spine Specialist
Amenities

Amenities

  • Access to public transportation
  • ATM
  • Cafeteria
  • Healing Garden
  • Lactation Room
  • Coffee Bar
  • Library
  • Playroom
  • Valet Parking
  • WiFi
Insurance

Insurance

  • Aetna
  • Amerigroup Maryland
  • AmeriHealth DC
  • Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield Virginia
  • Anthem HealthKeepers Plus
  • Beech Street
  • CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Choicecare Humana
  • Cigna Healthcare of the Mid Atlantic
  • Coventry Health Care of Virginia
  • Coventry National PPC
  • First Health
  • GMC Healthcare
  • Health Services for Children with Special Needs
  • InforMed
  • INTotal Health
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • Kaiser Permanente Virginia Medicaid
  • Maryland Physicians Care
  • MedStar Family Choice DC
  • Multiplan Private Healthcare Systems
  • Priority Partners MCO
  • Riverside Health
  • Tricare HealthNet Federal Services
  • Trusted
  • UnitedHealthcare
  • UnitedHealthcare Community Plan of Maryland